01954 718057 webadmin@bourngolf.com

Ladies 2020 Roll of Honour

trophy competitions

3 clubs & a putter

Weekend Winners:
Weekend Runner up:

Tuesday Winners:
Tuesday Runner up:

grannies cup

Winner: Debbie Witherow
Runner up: Sue Smith

3rd: Christine King

handicap cup

Winner: Cancelled
Runner up:

tonic trophy

Winner: Cancelled
Runner up:

flag trophy

Winner: Victoria McNeill
Runner up: Paula Offer

smiles trophy

Winner: Paula Offer
Runner up: Jessica Weiss

bridge trophy

Winner: Elaine Randall

Runner up: Jane Sheppard

matthewman trophy

Winner: Susie King

committee shield

Winner: Annie Di Castiglione

Grimes goblet

Winner: Linda Brown
Runner up: Diane Amps

Pennant Plate

Winner: Suzie Miles
Runner up: Lesley Miller

scratch shoot out

Winner: Cancelled

winter Scratch Ladder

Winner: Kim Morley

Runner up: Jessica Weiss

Winter League

Winner: Kim Morley

Runner up: Nikki Lewis

topham hi-low

Winner: Cancelled

Runner up:

summer pairs knockout

Winner: Cancelled

Runner up:

lindsey cup

Winner: Cancelled

Runner up:

Ladies Senior Championships 

Senior Gross Winner: Kim Morley (Gross 173)

Senior Nett Winner: Sarah Rigg (Nett 144)

VETS Gross Winner:  Joyce Grimes (Gross 186)

VETS Nett Winner: Sue Smith (Nett 145)

prevent challenge trophy

Winner: Cancelled

Runner up:

tanner singles

Winner: Cancelled

Runner up:

Club Championships

Winner: Lila-Belle Nacca (Gross 167)  – result after 4 hole play off

Runner up: Olivia Wynne (Gross 167)

3rd: Jackie Francis

Nett Winners

Winner: Olivia Wynne (Nett 147)

Runner up: Catherine Teather (Nett 148)

3rd: Jackie Francis (Nett 149)

Lady Captain’s Day

Winner: Karen Fidell 40 points

Runner up: Catherine Teather

3rd: Wendy O’Brien

4th: Christine King

annual awards

mae cup – order of merit

Winner: Kim Morley
Runner up: Diane Amps

rose bowl – most improved player

Winner: Patricia Hoslin

outside competitions

EGU Medal

Winner: TBA

CORONATION FOURSOMES

Winners: Cancelled

ping 4 ball better ball

Winners: Cancelled

Australian spoons

Winners: Mary Hubbard & Pat Watson

daily mail foursomes

Winners: Cancelled

England Golf trust stableford

Winners:Cancelled

club competitions

January greensomes

Weekend Winners: Ann Burbidge & Maria Virgo

Tuesday Winners: Ann Burbidge & Karen Fidell

breast cancer Texas Scramble

Weekend Winners: Cancelled

Tuesday Winners: Cancelled

Covid 4-somes

Weekend Winners: Ann Burbidge & Joyce Grimes

Tuesday Winners: Cancelled

winter eclectic

Division 1: Diane Amps

Division 2: Mary MacDonald

Division 3: Lorna Pepper

Division 4: Sheila Woodruff

fun summer eclectic

Division 1: Linda Brown, Ali Cope, Lindy Clemmow

Division 2: Pat Watson

Division 3: Sha Briggs

Division 4: Annie Di Castiglione

birdie tree

Handicaps 0 – 18: 

Winner: Paula Offer

Handicaps 19 – 27:
Ali Cope, Lindy Clemmow, Mary MacDonald

par bar

Handicaps 28 – 36: 

Winner: Susie King

Handicaps 37+: 

Winner: Patricia Hoslin

extra competitions

Lady Captain’s Away Day

Winner: Ali Cope

Runner up:  Susie King

Best Front 9: Jackie Francis

Best Back 9: Linda Brown

Captains’ Charity Day

Winners: 87 points – Ali Cope, Craig Brooks, and David Thomas

2nd: 86 points – Will Cook, Robert Kennard., and Gary Walker

3rd: 85 points ocb – Maria Virgo, Christy Brookes, and Calm Forster

4th: 85 points ocb – Keith Howlett, Harry Miles, and Matt Virgo

follow us

Login Status