01954 718057 webadmin@bourngolf.com

Members 2021 diary

Monday 1st Seniors 8.04
Tuesday 2nd Ladies Captain v Vice Captain 9.00
Wednesday 3rd  
Thursday 4th Seniors v Meridian Away First Tee 9.00
Friday 5th  
Saturday 6th  
Sunday 7th Club Medals • Men 7.56 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Monday 8th Seniors 8.04
Tuesday 9th Ladies Medal 9.00
Wednesday 10th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC
Thursday 11th Seniors v Ramsey Home 1st & 17th First Tee 9.00
Friday 12th  
Saturday 13th Ladies Australian Spoons 9.32
Sunday 14th Mothering Sunday
Monday 15th Ladies V Seniors • Breakfast 8.00 First Tee 8.44
Tuesday 16th Ladies Australian Spoons 9.00
Wednesday 17th Seniors v Girton Away First Tee 8.30
Thursday 18th Ladies v Saffron Walden Away 
Friday 19th  
Saturday 20th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Sunday 21st Mixed v St Neots Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00
Monday 22nd Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday  23rd Ladies Stableford 9.00
Wednesday 24th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC • Seniors v St Ives Away First Tee 8.30
Thursday 25th  
Friday 26th  
Saturday 27th Opening Day (Course Closures)
Sunday 28th British Summer Time
Monday 29th Greenkeepers Revenge 10.04
Tuesday 30th Ladies 9.00
Wednesday 31st  
Thursday 1st Mixed v Ely Away
Friday 2nd Good Friday
Saturday 3rd Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 4th Men v Elton Furze Away Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00 Easter Sunday
Monday 5th Bank Holiday Mixed 13.00 Easter Mondday
Tuesday 6th Ladies Medal 8.36
Wednesday 7th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC
Thursday 8th Seniors v Oundle Home 1st & 17th First Tee 9.00
Friday 9th Ladies v Aspley Guise Away First Tee 13.00
Saturday 10th Directors Trophy 7.32
Sunday 11th Ladies Coronation Foursomes 9.32
Monday 12th Seniors Medal 8.04
Tuesday 13th Ladies Coronation Foursomes 8.36
Wednesday 14th  
Thursday 15th Seniors v Saffron Walden Away First Tee 8.30
Friday 16th  
Saturday 17th  
Sunday 18th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Monday 19th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 20th Ladies Stableford 8.36 • Seniors v Beds & County Away First Tee 8.30
Wednesday 21st Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 22nd  
Friday 23rd Mixed v The Cambridgeshire Home First Tee 14.02
Saturday 24th Ladies Breast Cancer Texas Scramble 9.32 • Men v Haverhill Home Brunch 11.00 First Tee 12.04
Sunday 25th  
Monday 26th Seniors St Georges Trophy 8.04
Tuesday 27th Ladies Breast Cancer Texas Scramble 8.36 • Seniors v John O’Gaunt Away First Tee 8.30
Wednesday 28th  
Thursday 29th  
Friday 30th  
Saturday 1st Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 2nd Lades Grace Norman v St Ives Away
Monday 3rd Clemmow Cup 12.00 May Bank Holiday
Tuesday 4th Ladies Medal 8.36
Wednesday 5th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC • Seniors v Newmarket Home First Tee 8.36
Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Brampton Home First Tee 12.04
Thursday 6th  
Friday 7th  
Saturday 8th Ladies Ping Four Ball Better Ball 9.32
Sunday 9th Two Daves Trophy (Daily Mail Qualifier) 7.32
Monday 10th Seniors Medal 8.04
Tuesday 11th Ladies Ping Four Ball Better Ball 8.36 • Super League 18.04
Wednesday 12th Lades v Haverhill Away First Tee 12.00 • Mens Scratch v Girton Home 17.00 • Super League 18.04
Thursday 13th Super League 18.04
Friday 14th Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Royston Home First Tee 12.04 Meal After
Saturday 15th Men v Ramsey / RAF Wyton Away Brunch 11.00 First Tee 12.00
Sunday 16th Commemorative Cup 7.32
Monday 17th Seniors 8.04
Tuesday 18th Ladies 8.36 • Mens Scratch v St Neots Away 17.00Super League 18.04
Wednesday 19th Super League 18.04
Thursday 20th Seniors v Royston Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36 • Super League 18.04
Friday 21st  
Saturday 22nd The Masters 12.04
Sunday 23rd Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 (EGT Pairs) • Juniors 13.00
Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Old Nene Away
Monday 24th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 25th Ladies Stableford 8.36 (EGT Pairs) • Seniors v Haverhill Away First Tee 8.30
Wednesday 26th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 27th Ladies v St Neots Home First Tee 13.00
Friday 28th Seniors v St Neots Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.30
Saturday 29th Captains’ Charity Day (Course Closures)
Sunday 30th Mixed v Beds & County Away
Monday 31st Bank Holiday Mixed 13.00 Spring Bank Holiday
Tuesday 1st Ladies Invitation Day (Course Closures)
Wednesday 2nd Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Brampton Home First Tee 12.04 • Mens Scratch v Elton Furze Home 17.00
Thursday 3rd  
Friday 4th Seniors v Beds & County Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36
Saturday 5th Club Medals • Men 07.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 6th Stubbs Quaich 12.04 • Ladies Away Weekend
Monday 7th Seniors Medal 8.04 • Ladies Away Weekend
Tuesday 8th Ladies Medal 8.36 • Super League 18.04
Wednesday 9th Mens Midweek Medal NTC • Mens Scratch v Brampton Park Home 17.00 • Super League 18.04
Thursday 10th Super League 18.04
Friday 11th Seniors v Haverhill Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36
Saturday 12th Ladies Lindsey Cup & Fun Competition 11.00
Sunday 13th Midsummer Madness (Course Closed until 10.30)
Monday 14th Seniors Ryder Cup 8.04
Tuesday 15th Ladies Lindsey Cup & Fun Competition 8.36 • Ladies v John O’Gaunt Away Super League 18.04
Wednesday 16th Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Old Nene Home First Tee 12.04
Mens Scratch v March Away 17.00 • 
Super League 18.04
Thursday 17th Ladies Open (Course Closures) • Super League 18.04
Friday 18th Seniors v St Neots Away First Tee 8.30
Saturday 19th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Juniors 13.00 • Ladies Handicap Cup & Medal 9.32
Men v Ely Away Brunch 12.00 First Tee 13.30
Sunday 20th Mixed v Beds & County Away • British Junior Golf Championship (Course Closures) Fathers Day
Monday 21st Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 22nd Ladies Handicap Cup & Medal 9.32 • Mens Scratch v Ramsey Away 17.00 Super League 18.04
Wednesday 23rd Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC • Super League 18.04
Thursday 24th Super League 18.04
Friday 25th Men v Girton Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00
Saturday 26th Mens Captains Day (Course Closures)
Sunday 27th Ladies Tonic Trophy 9.32 • Junior Captains Day 13.00
Monday 28th Senior Masters 8.04
Tuesday  29th Ladies Tonic Trophy 8.36
Wednesday 30th Senior Men’s Pairs Open 1st & 10th First Tee 9.00 (Course Closures)
Thursday 1st Mens v Lakeside Lodge Home First Tee 15.00 Dinner 19.30 • Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Brampton Park Away
Friday 2nd Seniors v Ely Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36 • Ladies v Girton Home First Tee 11.00
Saturday 3rd Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 4th CAGL Junior Inter County Triangular 9.40 – 10.40 & 13.16 -14.36
Monday 5th Seniors Captains Day (Course Closures)
Tuesday 6th Ladies Medal 8.36
Wednesday 7th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC
Thursday 8th Seniors v Elton Furze Away 8.30 • Ladies Jean Wilkinson v Royston Away First Tee 9.30
Friday 9th  
Saturday 10th Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes 8.44
Sunday 11th CAGL Junior Championships (Course Closures)
Monday 12th Seniors Summer 5 Clubs 8.04
Tuesday 13th Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes 8.36
Wednesday 14th Trilby Tour Pre-Qualifier (Course Closures)
Thursday 15th Ladies v Ely Home First Tee 12.04 Meal After
Friday 16th Seniors v Girton Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36
Saturday 17th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 18th Mixed v Girton Away
Monday 19th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 20th Senior Ladies Championship 1st Round 8.36
Wednesday 21st Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 22nd Senior Ladies Championship 2nd Round 8.36
Friday 23rd Seniors v Ramsey Away First Tee 8.30
Saturday 24th Secretary’s Cup 7.32
Sunday 25th Mixed v Lakeside Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00 • Junior Organiser Competition 13.00
Monday 26th Seniors Championship 1st Round 8.04
Tuesday 27th Lady Captain’s Day • Seniors v Ely Away First Tee 8.30
Wednesday 28th  
Thursday 29th Inter Section Texas Scramble 16.30
Friday 30th Wademead Trophy 7.32
Sunday 1st Mixed v St Ives Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00 • Junior Championships 13.00
Monday 2nd Seniors Championship 2nd Round 1st & 10th 8.04
Tuesday 3rd  
Wednesday 4th  
Thursday 5th CHLCGA Seniors Cup (Course Closures)
Men v The 
Cambridgeshire Away First Tee 15.00 Dinner After
Friday 6th Ladies v Wyboston Home First Tee 12.04 Meal After
Saturday 7th Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 ) • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 8th Mixed v Elton Furze Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00
Monday 9th Seniors Mixed Greensomes 8.04
Tuesday 10th Trilby Tour (Course Closures)
Wednesday 11th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC • Seniors v Juniors Match First Tee 13.32
Thursday 12th  
Friday 13th  
Saturday 14th Matrimonial Trophy 12.04
Sunday 15th Cambridge Evening News Qualifier 7.32 • Mixed v Aspley Guise Home Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00
Monday 16th Seniors Millennium Cup 8.04
Tuesday 17th Ladies Gleneagles Plate 8.36
Wednesday 18th Ladies v St Ives Away
Thursday 19th Seniors v Saffron Walden Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36 
Friday 20th  
Saturday 21st Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 22nd Mixed v Old Nene Away
Monday 23rd Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 24th Ladies Stableford 8.36
Wednesday 25th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 26th Seniors v St Ives Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36
Friday 27th Ladies v Cambridgeshire Home First Tee 12.04 Meal After
Saturday 28th Men v Beds & County Home Brunch 12.00 First Tee 13.00
Sunday 29th Men’s Scratch Shootout 10.04 • Ladies Scratch Shootout 13.00
Monday 30th Bank Holiday Mixed Jules Jug 13.00 Bank Holiday
Tuesday 31st Ladies Medal 8.36
Wednesday 1st Men’s Midweek Medal NTC • SCAGC Match First Tee 13.00
Thursday 2nd  
Friday 3rd Seniors v Royston Away First Tee 8.30
Saturday 4th Men’s, Ladies & Seniors Club Championship 1st Round 8.04
Sunday 5th Men’s, Ladies & Seniors Club Championship 2nd Round 8.04
Monday 6th Course Maintenance Week
Tuesday 7th Course Maintenance Week Ladies Fun Competition 8.36
Wednesday 8th Course Maintenance Week
Thursday 9th Course Maintenance Week
Friday 10th Course Maintenance Week • Seniors v Newmarket Away First Tee 8.30
Saturday 11th Club Medals • Men7.16 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 12th Ladies Flag Trophy 9.32 • Men v Brampton Park Away Brunch 10.00 First Tee 11.00
Monday 13th Seniors Medal 8.04
Tuesday 14th LadiesGrannies Cup 8.36
Wednesday 15th Men’s Captain’s Away Day
Thursday 16th  
Friday 17th Seniors v Oundle Away First Tee 9.00
Saturday 18th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Juniors 13.00 • Ladies Division Trophies & Medal 9.32
Sunday 19th  IMG Junior World Qualifier (Course Closures)
Monday 20th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 21st Ladies Division Trophies & Medal 8.36
Wednesday 22nd Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 23rd NSPCC Charity Day (Course Closures)Men v Police Home Brunch 12.00 First Tee 13.00
Friday 24th Seniors v Elton Furze Home 1st & 17th First Tee 9.00
Saturday 25th Michaelmas Trophy 7.32
Sunday 26th Mixed v Haverhill Away Brunch 11.00 First Tee 12.00
Monday 27th Senior Jubilee Trophy 8.04
Tuesday  29th Ladies 8.36
Wednesday 29th  
Thursday 30th Senior v Meridian Home 1st & 17th First Tee 8.36 • Ladies Wilkinson Triangular Home First Tee 10.36
Friday 1st  
Saturday 2nd Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 13.00
Sunday 3rd Seniors Away Weekend
Monday 4th Seniors Away Weekend
Tuesday 5th Ladies Medal 9.00
Wednesday 6th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC
Thursday 7th Ladies v Beds & County Home First Tee 10.36
Friday 8th Mens Captain v Vice Captain Team Challenge 12.04
Saturday 9th Past Captains & Russell Trophy 12.04
Sunday 10th Ladies 55 Trophy 12.04
Monday 11th Seniors Medal 8.04
Tuesday 12th Ladies 8.36
Wednesday 13th  
Thursday 14th Ladies High Handicap Match v Mount Pleasant Home First Tee 10.04
Friday 15th  
Saturday 16th  
Sunday 17th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Monday 18th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 19th Ladies Stableford 9.00
Wednesday 20th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 21st Ladies v Seniors Pig Trophy 9.00
Friday 22nd  
Saturday 23rd Ladies Grimes Goblet 9.32
Sunday 24th Enterprise Shield 7.56
Monday 25th Seniors Foursomes 8.04
Tuesday 26th Ladies Pennant Plate 9.00
Wednesday 27th  
Thursday 28th  
Friday 29th  
Saturday 30th  
Sunday 31st Ladies 3 Clubs & Putter 9.32 End of British Summer Time
Monday 1st Seniors 8.04
Tuesday 2nd Ladies 3 Clubs & Putter 9.00 • Ladies AGM & Prize Giving 19.00
Wednesday 3rd  
Thursday 4th  
Friday 5th  
Saturday 6th  
Sunday 7th Club Medals • Men 7.56 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Monday 8th Seniors Winter 5 Clubs 8.04 • Seniors AGM
Tuesday 9th Ladies Medal 9.00
Wednesday 10th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC
Thursday 11th Club AGM & Prize Giving 19.30
Friday 12th  
Saturday 13th Ladies Bring & Win 9.32
Sunday 14th  
Monday 15th Seniors Hot Toddy 8.04
Tuesday 16th Ladies Bring & Win (9 Hole Competition) 9.00
Wednesday 17th  
Thursday 18th  
Friday 19th  
Saturday 20th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Sunday 21st  
Monday 22nd Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday  23rd Ladies Stableford 9.00
Wednesday 24th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC 
Thursday 25th  
Friday 26th  
Saturday 27th Ladies Xmas Hamper 9.32
Sunday 28th Turkey Trot 7.56 (Course Closed until 12.00)
Monday 29th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 30th Ladies Xmas Hamper (9 Hole Competition) 9.00
Wednesday 1st  
Thursday 2nd  
Friday 3rd Ladies Christmas Party (Evening)
Saturday 4th  
Sunday 5th Club Medals • Men 7.16 • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors 12.04
Monday 6th Seniors Medal 8.04
Tuesday 7th Ladies 9.00
Wednesday 8th Men’s Midweek Medal NTC • Seniors Christmas Dinner
Thursday 9th  
Friday 10th  
Saturday 11th Club Stablefords • Men NTC • Ladies 9.32 • Juniors Final Order of Merit 12.04
Sunday 12th  
Monday 13th Seniors Stableford 8.04
Tuesday 14th Ladies 9.00
Wednesday 15th Men’s Midweek Stableford NTC
Thursday 16th  
Friday 17th  
Saturday 18th  
Sunday 19th  
Monday 20th Winter Solstice – Shortest Day
Tuesday 21st  
Wednesday 22nd  
Thursday 23rd  
Friday 24th  
Saturday 25th Christmas Day
Sunday 26th Boxing Day
Monday 27th Bank Holiday
Tuesday  29th Bank Holiday
Wednesday 29th  
Thursday 30th  
Friday 31st  
follow us

Login Status